Directory



General Information

Art Academy of Cincinnati

Phone

513-562-6262

1212 Jackson Street

Toll Free

800-323-5692

Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

Fax

513-562-8778

[email protected]

 

 

Security

Phone

513-562-6279

[email protected]

Admissions

 

513-562-8758

[email protected]

 

 

Academic Affairs & Faculty

Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree Program,
Master of Arts in Art Education Degree Program,
AICAD Mobility Program, GC3 (Consortium)

513-562-8777

[email protected]

 

 

   

     

Paige Williams, Academic Dean

N212

513-562-8767

[email protected]

 

 

Mark Thomas, Associate Dean

S554

513-562-6295

[email protected]

 

 

     

Denise Brennan Watson, Executive Assistant

S253

513-562-8777

[email protected]

 

 

Keith Benjamin, Professor, Chair of Studio Arts, Chair of MAAE Program, Head of Sculpture

N112

513-562-6272

[email protected]

 

 

Matt Hart, Associate Professor, Chair of Liberal Arts

N211

513-562-6277

[email protected]

 

 

Jimmy Baker, Associate Professor, Head of Painting & Drawing

N413

513-562-6292

[email protected]

 

 

Matthew Dayler, Associate Professor, Head of Print Media

N315

513-562-6271

[email protected]

 

 

Emily Everhart Wells, Assistant Professor, Art History

[email protected]

 

 

Emily Momohara, Associate Professor, Head of Photography

N315

513-562-8755

[email protected]

 

 

Loraine Wible, Assistant Professor, Photography

N315

513-562-8755

[email protected]

 

 

Admissions / Enrollment Management

Campus Tours, Applications for Admission, Enrollment,
Open House Events and Other Admissions Events,
National Portfolio Days

513-562-8758

[email protected]

 

 

Tyler Hildebrand, Director of Enrollment Management

S258

513-562-8745

[email protected]

 

 

Tiffany Tran, Admissions Counselor

S264

513-562-8772

[email protected]

 

 

Jack Wirth, Admissions Counselor

S264

513-562-8758

[email protected]

 

 

Kristin Klein, Assistant Director of Enrollment

2nd Floor Front Desk

 

[email protected]

 

513-562-8766

Dani Tellez, Admission Counselor

S269

513-562-6284

[email protected]

 

 

Sam Herbers, Admission Counselor

S268

513-562-8774

[email protected]

 

 

Brevyn Flemming, Admission Counselor

S268

 

[email protected]

 

 

Business Office

Accounts Payable

S256

513-562-8753

[email protected]

 

 

Accounts Receivable, Tuition Payments

S256

513-562-8752

[email protected]

 

 

Anna Dowell, Chief Financial Officer

S261

513-562-8779

[email protected]

 

 

Darlene Zoz, Accounting Manager

S256

513-562-8752

[email protected]

 

 

Angel Clifford, Accounting Specialist

S256

513-562-8753

[email protected]

 

 

Financial Aid

Financial Aid Assistance and Counseling, FAFSA

513-562-8773

Rebecca Carr, Director of Financial Aid

S266

513-562-8773

[email protected]

 

 

Jeanne Feldhaus, Financial Aid Coordinator

S266

513-562-8751

[email protected]

 

 

Human Resources

Linda Kollmann, Human Resources Generalist

S260

513-562-6268

[email protected]

 

 

Registrar

Student Records, Transcript Requests,
Registration for Classes, Drop/Adds, Withdrawals

513-562-8749

Alex Siebert, Director of Registrar Services

S265

513-562-8749

[email protected]

 

 

Student Services

Housing, Career Services, Student Activities, Disability Services,
International Student Services, Counseling, Internships,
Tutoring Services, Title IX Coordination, Student Advocacy,
Student Conduct Administration, Student Orientation

513-562-6273

[email protected]

 

 

Kelsey Nihiser, Director of Student Services

N112

513-562-6273

[email protected]

 

 

Student Counselor

S255

513-562-6270

[email protected]

 

 

Information Technology (IT)

Technology Support, Computer Labs, Wireless Access, Classroom Technology, Print Lab

513-322-0463

[email protected]

 

Toll Free 877-330-0805

Jimmy Baker, Website Manager

N413

 

[email protected]

 

513-562-8762

Chrissy Hoppes, Print Lab / Equipment Manager

S359

 

[email protected]

 

513-562-6287

Facilities

Maintenance, Building Issues, Housing Issues

513-562-6262

[email protected]

 

 

Mark Auer, Director of Facilities

S281

513-562-8769

[email protected]

 

 

Jennifer Spurlock, Facility Rentals

S254

513-562-8771

[email protected]

 

 

Matt Coors, Exhibitions Coordinator

N114

513-562-8762

[email protected]

 

 

Tanner Browne, Woodshop Tech

N001

513-562-6263

[email protected]

 

 

 Kaldi’s Food Service

Kaldi’s in the Commons

513-562-6264

[email protected]

 

 

Parking, Alex Tellez

 

513-562-6265

[email protected]

 

 

Security

Front Desk, Campus Security, Escort Service
Crime Reporting

513-562-6279

[email protected]

 

 

Community Education

Adult, Teen, and Children’s Classes, Camp Art Academy,
Portfolio Prep, Art for Kids

513-562-8748

[email protected]

 

 

Jennifer Spurlock, Director of Community Education

 

513-562-8771

[email protected]

 

 

Lydia Collins, Community Education Manager

 

513-562-6261

[email protected]

 

 

Melissa Rounds, Community Education Programs Coordinator

S254

513-562-8747

[email protected]

 

 

Administration

MArk B. Grote, Interim President

S262

513-562-8750

[email protected]

 

 

Kelly Enwright, Executive Assistant

2nd Floor Back Desk

513-562-8743

[email protected]

 

 

Alex Tellez, Office Manager

2nd Floor Front Desk

513-562-6265

[email protected]

 

 

Marketing & Communications

Amanda Parker-Wolery, Director of Marketing

S213

513-562-6267

[email protected]

 

 

Chelsey Hughes, Social Media & Communications Specialist

S213

513-562-6267

[email protected]

 

 

Development

Tyler Hildebrand, Director of Development

S258

513-562-8745

[email protected]

 

 

Robin Lippelman, Database Consultant

2nd Floor Back Desk

513-562-6266

[email protected]

 

 

Alumni Association

[email protected]

 

 

George Hensler, President

 

 

[email protected]