Directory



General Information

Art Academy of Cincinnati

Phone

513-562-6262

1212 Jackson Street

Toll Free

800-323-5692

Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

Fax

513-562-8778

[email protected]

 

 

Security

Phone

513-562-6279

[email protected]

Cell Phone

513-616-4802

Admissions

 

513-562-8740

[email protected]

 

 

Academic Affairs & Faculty

Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree Program,
Master of Arts in Art Education Degree Program,
New York Studio Residency Program,
AICAD Mobility Program, GCCCU (Consortium)

513-562-8777

[email protected]

 

 

   

     

Paige Williams, Academic Dean

N212

513-562-6292

[email protected]

 

 

Mark Thomas, Associate Dean

S554

513-562-6295

[email protected]

 

 

     

Denise Brennan Watson, Executive Assistant

S253

513-562-8777

[email protected]

 

 

Keith Benjamin, Chair, MAAE Program

N114

513-562-6272

[email protected]

 

 

Matt Hart, Chair, Liberal Arts

N211

513-562-6277

[email protected]

 

 

Jimmy Baker, Painting / Drawing

N114

513-562-8762

[email protected]

 

 

Matthew Dayler, Print Media / Exhibitions Committee

N315

513-562-6271

[email protected]

 

 

Emily Everhart Wells, Art History

[email protected]

 

 

Emily Momohara, Photography

N315

513-562-8755

[email protected]

 

 

Admissions / Enrollment Management

Campus Tours, Applications for Admission, Enrollment,
Open House Events and Other Admissions Events,
National Portfolio Days

513-562-8740

[email protected]

 

 

Jamie Owens, Director of Enrollment Management

S264

513-562-8754

[email protected]

 

 

Tiffany Tran, Admissions Counselor

S269

513-562-8772

[email protected]

 

 

Jack Wirth, Admissions Counselor

S268

513-562-8758

[email protected]

 

 

Kristin Klein, Enrollment Processor

Front Desk

 

[email protected]

 

 

Dani Tellez, Admissions Assistant

Front Desk

513-562-8740

[email protected]

 

 

-->

Finance & Business Office

Tuition Payments, Accounts Payable,
Accounts Receivable, Parking

513-562-8752

[email protected]

 

 

Anna Dowell, Chief Financial Officer

S261

513-562-8779

[email protected]

 

 

Darlene Zoz, Accounts Manager

S256

513-562-8752

[email protected]

 

 

Angel Clifford, Accounts Clerk

S256

513-562-8753

[email protected]

 

 

Financial Aid

Financial Aid Assistance and Counseling, FAFSA

513-562-8773

Rebecca Carr, Director of Financial Aid

S266

513-562-8773

rebecca.[email protected]

 

 

Human Resources

Registrar

Student Records, Transcript Requests,
Registration for Classes, Drop/Adds, Withdrawals

513-562-8749

Alex Siebert

S265

513-562-8749

[email protected]

 

 

Student Services

Housing, Career Services, Student Activities, Disability Services,
International Student Services, Counseling, Internships,
Tutoring Services, Title IX Coordination, Student Advocacy,
Student Conduct Administration, Student Orientation

513-562-6273

[email protected]

 

 

Student Counselor

S255

513-562-6270

[email protected]

 

 

Information Technology (IT)

Technology Support, Computer Labs, Wireless Access, Classroom Technology, Print Lab

513-322-0463

[email protected]

 

Toll Free 877-330-0805

Jimmy Baker, Website Manager

N114

 

[email protected]

 

513-562-8762

Facilities

Maintenance, Building Issues, Housing Issues

513-562-6262

[email protected]

 

 

Mark Auer, Director of Facilities

S281

513-562-8769

[email protected]

 

 

Jennifer Spurlock, Facility Rentals

S254

513-562-8771

[email protected]

 

 

Alexandria Tellez, Facilities Coordinator and Room Reservations

 

513-562-8747

[email protected]

 

 

Matt Coors, Exhibitions Coordinator

[email protected]

 

 

Tanner Browne, Woodshop Tech

N002

513-562-6263

[email protected]

 

 

 Kaldi’s Food Service

Kaldi’s in the Commons

513-562-6264

[email protected]

 

 

Security

Front Desk, Campus Security, Escort Service
Crime Reporting

513-562-6279

[email protected]

 

 

Community Education

Adult, Teen, and Children’s Classes, Camp Art Academy,
Portfolio Prep, Art for Kids

513-562-8748

[email protected]

 

 

Jennifer Spurlock, Director of Community Education

 

513-562-8771

[email protected]

 

 

Lydia Collins, Community Education Manager

 

513-562-6261

[email protected]

 

 

Melissa Rounds, Community Education Programs Coordinator

 

513-562-8747

[email protected]

 

 

Alexandria Tellez, Community Relations Coordinator

 

513-562-8748

[email protected]

 

 

Administration

Kelly Enwright, Executive Assistant

 

513-562-8743

[email protected]

 

 

Marketing & Communications

Amanda Parker-Wolery, Director of Marketing

S263

513-562-6267

[email protected]

 

 

Chelsey Hughes, Social Media & Communications Specialist

S263

513-562-6267

[email protected]

 

 

Development

Tyler Hildebrand, Director of Development

513-562-8745

[email protected]

 

 

Robin Lippelman, Database Consultant

 

513-562-6266

[email protected]

 

 

Alumni Association

[email protected]

 

 

George Hensler, President

 

 

[email protected]